epäily
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈepæi̯ly/, [ˈe̞pæi̯ly]
- Rhymes: -epæily
- Syllabification(key): e‧päi‧ly
Declension
| Inflection of epäily (Kotus type 2/palvelu, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | epäily | epäilyt | |
| genitive | epäilyn | epäilyjen epäilyiden epäilyitten | |
| partitive | epäilyä | epäilyjä epäilyitä | |
| illative | epäilyyn | epäilyihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | epäily | epäilyt | |
| accusative | nom. | epäily | epäilyt |
| gen. | epäilyn | ||
| genitive | epäilyn | epäilyjen epäilyiden epäilyitten | |
| partitive | epäilyä | epäilyjä epäilyitä | |
| inessive | epäilyssä | epäilyissä | |
| elative | epäilystä | epäilyistä | |
| illative | epäilyyn | epäilyihin | |
| adessive | epäilyllä | epäilyillä | |
| ablative | epäilyltä | epäilyiltä | |
| allative | epäilylle | epäilyille | |
| essive | epäilynä | epäilyinä | |
| translative | epäilyksi | epäilyiksi | |
| instructive | — | epäilyin | |
| abessive | epäilyttä | epäilyittä | |
| comitative | — | epäilyineen | |
| Possessive forms of epäily (type palvelu) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | epäilyni | epäilymme |
| 2nd person | epäilysi | epäilynne |
| 3rd person | epäilynsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.