epäidenttinen
Finnish
Etymology
epä- + identtinen
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈepæˌidentːinen/, [ˈe̞pæˌide̞n̪t̪ˌt̪ine̞n]
- Rhymes: -inen
- Syllabification: e‧pä‧i‧dent‧ti‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of epäidenttinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | epäidenttinen | epäidenttiset | |
| genitive | epäidenttisen | epäidenttisten epäidenttisien | |
| partitive | epäidenttistä | epäidenttisiä | |
| illative | epäidenttiseen | epäidenttisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | epäidenttinen | epäidenttiset | |
| accusative | nom. | epäidenttinen | epäidenttiset |
| gen. | epäidenttisen | ||
| genitive | epäidenttisen | epäidenttisten epäidenttisien | |
| partitive | epäidenttistä | epäidenttisiä | |
| inessive | epäidenttisessä | epäidenttisissä | |
| elative | epäidenttisestä | epäidenttisistä | |
| illative | epäidenttiseen | epäidenttisiin | |
| adessive | epäidenttisellä | epäidenttisillä | |
| ablative | epäidenttiseltä | epäidenttisiltä | |
| allative | epäidenttiselle | epäidenttisille | |
| essive | epäidenttisenä | epäidenttisinä | |
| translative | epäidenttiseksi | epäidenttisiksi | |
| instructive | — | epäidenttisin | |
| abessive | epäidenttisettä | epäidenttisittä | |
| comitative | — | epäidenttisine | |
| Possessive forms of epäidenttinen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | epäidenttiseni | epäidenttisemme |
| 2nd person | epäidenttisesi | epäidenttisenne |
| 3rd person | epäidenttisensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.