elinkykyinen

Finnish

Etymology

elin- + kyky + -inen

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈelinˌkykyi̯nen/, [ˈe̞linˌkykyi̯ne̞n]
  • Hyphenation: e‧lin‧ky‧kyi‧nen

Adjective

elinkykyinen (comparative elinkykyisempi, superlative elinkykyisin)

  1. viable

Declension

Inflection of elinkykyinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative elinkykyinen elinkykyiset
genitive elinkykyisen elinkykyisten
elinkykyisien
partitive elinkykyistä elinkykyisiä
illative elinkykyiseen elinkykyisiin
singular plural
nominative elinkykyinen elinkykyiset
accusative nom. elinkykyinen elinkykyiset
gen. elinkykyisen
genitive elinkykyisen elinkykyisten
elinkykyisien
partitive elinkykyistä elinkykyisiä
inessive elinkykyisessä elinkykyisissä
elative elinkykyisestä elinkykyisistä
illative elinkykyiseen elinkykyisiin
adessive elinkykyisellä elinkykyisillä
ablative elinkykyiseltä elinkykyisiltä
allative elinkykyiselle elinkykyisille
essive elinkykyisenä elinkykyisinä
translative elinkykyiseksi elinkykyisiksi
instructive elinkykyisin
abessive elinkykyisettä elinkykyisittä
comitative elinkykyisine

Derived terms

Anagrams

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.