elinkaari
Finnish
Pronunciation
- Hyphenation: e‧lin‧kaa‧ri
- Rhymes: -ɑːri
- IPA(key): /ˈelinˌkɑːri/
Declension
| Inflection of elinkaari (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | elinkaari | elinkaaret | |
| genitive | elinkaaren | elinkaarten elinkaarien | |
| partitive | elinkaarta | elinkaaria | |
| illative | elinkaareen | elinkaariin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | elinkaari | elinkaaret | |
| accusative | nom. | elinkaari | elinkaaret |
| gen. | elinkaaren | ||
| genitive | elinkaaren | elinkaarten elinkaarien | |
| partitive | elinkaarta | elinkaaria | |
| inessive | elinkaaressa | elinkaarissa | |
| elative | elinkaaresta | elinkaarista | |
| illative | elinkaareen | elinkaariin | |
| adessive | elinkaarella | elinkaarilla | |
| ablative | elinkaarelta | elinkaarilta | |
| allative | elinkaarelle | elinkaarille | |
| essive | elinkaarena | elinkaarina | |
| translative | elinkaareksi | elinkaariksi | |
| instructive | — | elinkaarin | |
| abessive | elinkaaretta | elinkaaritta | |
| comitative | — | elinkaarineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.