elämänusko
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈelæmænˌusko/, [ˈe̞læmænˌus̠ko̞]
- Hyphenation: e‧lä‧män‧us‧ko
Declension
| Inflection of elämänusko (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | elämänusko | elämänuskot | |
| genitive | elämänuskon | elämänuskojen | |
| partitive | elämänuskoa | elämänuskoja | |
| illative | elämänuskoon | elämänuskoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | elämänusko | elämänuskot | |
| accusative | nom. | elämänusko | elämänuskot |
| gen. | elämänuskon | ||
| genitive | elämänuskon | elämänuskojen | |
| partitive | elämänuskoa | elämänuskoja | |
| inessive | elämänuskossa | elämänuskoissa | |
| elative | elämänuskosta | elämänuskoista | |
| illative | elämänuskoon | elämänuskoihin | |
| adessive | elämänuskolla | elämänuskoilla | |
| ablative | elämänuskolta | elämänuskoilta | |
| allative | elämänuskolle | elämänuskoille | |
| essive | elämänuskona | elämänuskoina | |
| translative | elämänuskoksi | elämänuskoiksi | |
| instructive | — | elämänuskoin | |
| abessive | elämänuskotta | elämänuskoitta | |
| comitative | — | elämänuskoineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.