ehkäisyaine
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈehkæi̯syˌɑi̯neˣ/, [ˈe̞hkæi̯s̠yˌɑi̯ne̞(ʔ)]
- Hyphenation: eh‧käi‧sy‧ai‧ne
Declension
| Inflection of ehkäisyaine (Kotus type 48/hame, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ehkäisyaine | ehkäisyaineet | |
| genitive | ehkäisyaineen | ehkäisyaineiden ehkäisyaineitten | |
| partitive | ehkäisyainetta | ehkäisyaineita | |
| illative | ehkäisyaineeseen | ehkäisyaineisiin ehkäisyaineihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ehkäisyaine | ehkäisyaineet | |
| accusative | nom. | ehkäisyaine | ehkäisyaineet |
| gen. | ehkäisyaineen | ||
| genitive | ehkäisyaineen | ehkäisyaineiden ehkäisyaineitten | |
| partitive | ehkäisyainetta | ehkäisyaineita | |
| inessive | ehkäisyaineessa | ehkäisyaineissa | |
| elative | ehkäisyaineesta | ehkäisyaineista | |
| illative | ehkäisyaineeseen | ehkäisyaineisiin ehkäisyaineihin | |
| adessive | ehkäisyaineella | ehkäisyaineilla | |
| ablative | ehkäisyaineelta | ehkäisyaineilta | |
| allative | ehkäisyaineelle | ehkäisyaineille | |
| essive | ehkäisyaineena | ehkäisyaineina | |
| translative | ehkäisyaineeksi | ehkäisyaineiksi | |
| instructive | — | ehkäisyainein | |
| abessive | ehkäisyaineetta | ehkäisyaineitta | |
| comitative | — | ehkäisyaineineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.