dꜣ
Egyptian
Inflection
Conjugation of dꜣ (biliteral / 2-lit. / 2rad.) — base stem: dꜣ, geminated stem: dꜣꜣ
| infinitival forms | imperative | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| infinitive | negatival complement | complementary infinitive1 | singular | plural |
| dꜣ |
dꜣw, dꜣ |
dꜣt |
dꜣ, j.dꜣ |
dꜣ, j.dꜣ |
| ‘pseudoverbal’ forms | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| stative stem | periphrastic imperfective2 | periphrastic prospective2 | |
| dꜣ |
ḥr dꜣ |
m dꜣ |
r dꜣ |
| suffix conjugation | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| aspect / mood | active | passive | contingent | ||
| aspect / mood | active | passive | |||
| perfect | dꜣ.n |
dꜣw, dꜣ |
consecutive | dꜣ.jn |
active + .tj1, .tw2 |
| active + .tj1, .tw2 | |||||
| terminative | dꜣt | ||||
| perfective3 | dꜣ |
active + .tj1, .tw2 |
obligative | dꜣ.ḫr |
active + .tj1, .tw2 |
| imperfective | dꜣ, j.dꜣ1 |
active + .tj1, .tw2 | |||
| prospective3 | dꜣ |
dꜣꜣ |
potentialis | dꜣ.kꜣ |
active + .tj1, .tw2 |
| active + .tj1, .tw2 | |||||
| subjunctive | dꜣ, j.dꜣ1 |
active + .tj1, .tw2 | |||
| verbal adjectives | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| aspect / mood | relative (incl. nominal / emphatic) forms | participles | ||
| active | passive | active | passive | |
| perfect | dꜣ.n |
active + .tj1, .tw2 |
— | — |
| perfective | dꜣ |
active + .tj1, .tw2 |
dꜣ |
dꜣꜣ, dꜣꜣj6, dꜣ2, dꜣw2 5, dꜣy2 5 |
| imperfective | j.dꜣ1, dꜣ, dꜣy, dꜣw5 |
active + .tj1, .tw2 |
j.dꜣ1, j.dꜣw1 5, dꜣ, dꜣj6, dꜣy6 |
dꜣ, dꜣw5 |
| prospective | dꜣ, dꜣtj7 |
— | dꜣtj4, dꜣt4 | |
| ||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.