aistiminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɑi̯stiminen/, [ˈɑi̯s̠t̪iˌmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -inen
- Syllabification(key): ais‧ti‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of aistiminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | aistiminen | aistimiset | |
| genitive | aistimisen | aistimisten aistimisien | |
| partitive | aistimista | aistimisia | |
| illative | aistimiseen | aistimisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | aistiminen | aistimiset | |
| accusative | nom. | aistiminen | aistimiset |
| gen. | aistimisen | ||
| genitive | aistimisen | aistimisten aistimisien | |
| partitive | aistimista | aistimisia | |
| inessive | aistimisessa | aistimisissa | |
| elative | aistimisesta | aistimisista | |
| illative | aistimiseen | aistimisiin | |
| adessive | aistimisella | aistimisilla | |
| ablative | aistimiselta | aistimisilta | |
| allative | aistimiselle | aistimisille | |
| essive | aistimisena | aistimisina | |
| translative | aistimiseksi | aistimisiksi | |
| instructive | — | aistimisin | |
| abessive | aistimisetta | aistimisitta | |
| comitative | — | aistimisineen | |
| Possessive forms of aistiminen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | aistimiseni | aistimisemme |
| 2nd person | aistimisesi | aistimisenne |
| 3rd person | aistimisensa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.