aineellistuma
Finnish
Etymology
aineellistua + -ma
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɑi̯neːlːistumɑ/, [ˈɑi̯ne̞ːlˌlis̠t̪umɑ]
- Rhymes: -istumɑ
- Syllabification(key): ai‧neel‧lis‧tu‧ma
Declension
| Inflection of aineellistuma (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | aineellistuma | aineellistumat | |
| genitive | aineellistuman | aineellistumien | |
| partitive | aineellistumaa | aineellistumia | |
| illative | aineellistumaan | aineellistumiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | aineellistuma | aineellistumat | |
| accusative | nom. | aineellistuma | aineellistumat |
| gen. | aineellistuman | ||
| genitive | aineellistuman | aineellistumien aineellistumainrare | |
| partitive | aineellistumaa | aineellistumia | |
| inessive | aineellistumassa | aineellistumissa | |
| elative | aineellistumasta | aineellistumista | |
| illative | aineellistumaan | aineellistumiin | |
| adessive | aineellistumalla | aineellistumilla | |
| ablative | aineellistumalta | aineellistumilta | |
| allative | aineellistumalle | aineellistumille | |
| essive | aineellistumana | aineellistumina | |
| translative | aineellistumaksi | aineellistumiksi | |
| instructive | — | aineellistumin | |
| abessive | aineellistumatta | aineellistumitta | |
| comitative | — | aineellistumineen | |
| Possessive forms of aineellistuma (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | aineellistumani | aineellistumamme |
| 2nd person | aineellistumasi | aineellistumanne |
| 3rd person | aineellistumansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.