aatelissääty
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɑːtelisˌsæːty/, [ˈɑːt̪e̞lis̠ˌs̠æːt̪y]
- Rhymes: -æːty
- Syllabification(key): aa‧te‧lis‧sää‧ty
Declension
| Inflection of aatelissääty (Kotus type 1*F/valo, t-d gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | aatelissääty | aatelissäädyt | |
| genitive | aatelissäädyn | aatelissäätyjen | |
| partitive | aatelissäätyä | aatelissäätyjä | |
| illative | aatelissäätyyn | aatelissäätyihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | aatelissääty | aatelissäädyt | |
| accusative | nom. | aatelissääty | aatelissäädyt |
| gen. | aatelissäädyn | ||
| genitive | aatelissäädyn | aatelissäätyjen | |
| partitive | aatelissäätyä | aatelissäätyjä | |
| inessive | aatelissäädyssä | aatelissäädyissä | |
| elative | aatelissäädystä | aatelissäädyistä | |
| illative | aatelissäätyyn | aatelissäätyihin | |
| adessive | aatelissäädyllä | aatelissäädyillä | |
| ablative | aatelissäädyltä | aatelissäädyiltä | |
| allative | aatelissäädylle | aatelissäädyille | |
| essive | aatelissäätynä | aatelissäätyinä | |
| translative | aatelissäädyksi | aatelissäädyiksi | |
| instructive | — | aatelissäädyin | |
| abessive | aatelissäädyttä | aatelissäädyittä | |
| comitative | — | aatelissäätyineen | |
| Possessive forms of aatelissääty (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | aatelissäätyni | aatelissäätymme |
| 2nd person | aatelissäätysi | aatelissäätynne |
| 3rd person | aatelissäätynsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.