< Reconstruction:Proto-Finnic
Reconstruction:Proto-Finnic/tuisku
Proto-Finnic
Etymology
(This etymology is missing or incomplete. Please add to it, or discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.)
Inflection
Inflection of *tuisku
| singular | plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | *tuisku | *tuiskut | |
| accusative | *tuiskun | *tuiskut | |
| genitive | *tuiskun | *tuiskuden *tuiskuiden | |
| partitive | *tuiskuda | *tuiskuida | |
| inessive | *tuiskussa | *tuiskuissa | |
| elative | *tuiskusta | *tuiskuista | |
| illative | *tuiskuhen | *tuiskuihen | |
| adessive | *tuiskulla | *tuiskuilla | |
| ablative | *tuiskulta | *tuiskuilta | |
| allative | *tuiskulek | *tuiskuilek | |
| essive | *tuiskuna | *tuiskuina | |
| translative | *tuiskuksi | *tuiskuiksi | |
| instructive | *tuiskun | *tuiskuin | |
| comitative | *tuiskunek | *tuiskuinek | |
| abessive | *tuiskukta | *tuiskuikta | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.
