Iberian niemimaa
Finnish
Pronunciation
- Rhymes: -ɑː
- IPA(key): /ˈiberiɑn ˈniemimɑː/
Declension
| Inflection of Iberian niemimaa (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | Iberian niemimaa | — | |
| genitive | Iberian niemimaan | — | |
| partitive | Iberian niemimaata | — | |
| illative | Iberian niemimaahan | — | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | Iberian niemimaa | — | |
| accusative | nom. | Iberian niemimaa | — |
| gen. | Iberian niemimaan | ||
| genitive | Iberian niemimaan | — | |
| partitive | Iberian niemimaata | — | |
| inessive | Iberian niemimaassa | — | |
| elative | Iberian niemimaasta | — | |
| illative | Iberian niemimaahan | — | |
| adessive | Iberian niemimaalla | — | |
| ablative | Iberian niemimaalta | — | |
| allative | Iberian niemimaalle | — | |
| essive | Iberian niemimaana | — | |
| translative | Iberian niemimaaksi | — | |
| instructive | — | — | |
| abessive | Iberian niemimaatta | — | |
| comitative | — | — | |
Synonyms
Further reading
Iberian niemimaa on the Finnish Wikipedia.Wikipedia fi
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.