I-teräs
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈiːˌteræs/, [ˈiːˌt̪e̞ræs̠]
- Hyphenation: I‧te‧räs
Declension
| Inflection of I-teräs (Kotus type 39/vastaus, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | I-teräs | I-teräkset | |
| genitive | I-teräksen | I-terästen I-teräksien | |
| partitive | I-terästä | I-teräksiä | |
| illative | I-teräkseen | I-teräksiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | I-teräs | I-teräkset | |
| accusative | nom. | I-teräs | I-teräkset |
| gen. | I-teräksen | ||
| genitive | I-teräksen | I-terästen I-teräksien | |
| partitive | I-terästä | I-teräksiä | |
| inessive | I-teräksessä | I-teräksissä | |
| elative | I-teräksestä | I-teräksistä | |
| illative | I-teräkseen | I-teräksiin | |
| adessive | I-teräksellä | I-teräksillä | |
| ablative | I-teräkseltä | I-teräksiltä | |
| allative | I-teräkselle | I-teräksille | |
| essive | I-teräksenä | I-teräksinä | |
| translative | I-teräkseksi | I-teräksiksi | |
| instructive | — | I-teräksin | |
| abessive | I-teräksettä | I-teräksittä | |
| comitative | — | I-teräksineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.