ܙܒܢ
Assyrian Neo-Aramaic
Pronunciation
- (standard) IPA(key): [zɑːwən]
Conjugation
| Conjugation of ܙܵܒ݂ܹܢ (zawen) | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |||||||
| 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | |||
| past | m | ܙܒ݂ܝܼܢܝܼ (zwinī) | ܙܒ݂ܝܼܢܘܼܟ݂ (zwinoḳ) | ܙܒ݂ܝܼܢܹܗ (zwineh) | ܙܒ݂ܝܼܢܲܢ (zwinān) | ܙܒ݂ܝܼܢܵܘܟ݂ܘܿܢ (zwinoḳon) | ܙܒ݂ܝܼܢܗܘܿܢ (zwinhon) | |
| f | ܙܒ݂ܝܼܢܵܟ݂ܝ (zwinaḳ) | ܙܒ݂ܝܼܢܵܗ̇ (zwinah) | ||||||
| present | m | ܙܵܒ݂ܢܹܢ (zawnen) | ܙܵܒ݂ܢܹܬ (zawnet) | ܙܵܒ݂ܹܢ (zawen) | ܙܵܒ݂ܢܲܚ (zawnāḳ) | ܙܵܒ݂ܢܝܼܬܘܿܢ (zawnīton) | ܙܵܒ݂ܢܝܼ (zawnī) | |
| f | ܙܵܒ݂ܢܵܢܝ (zawnan) | ܙܵܒ݂ܢܵܬܝ (zawnat) | ܙܵܒ݂ܢܵܗ̇ (zawnah) | |||||
| imperative | m | ܙܒ݂ܘܿܢ (zwon) | ܙܒ݂ܘܿܢܘܼܢ (zwonon) | |||||
| f | ܙܒ݂ܘܿܢܝ (zwon) | |||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.