šiiamuslimi
Finnish
Alternative forms
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʃiːɑˌmuslimi/, [ˈʃiːɑˌmus̠limi]
- Rhymes: -uslimi
- Syllabification(key): šii‧a‧mus‧li‧mi
Usage notes
- Among the alternative spellings, this is the one endorsed by the Kotus. However, the sh-form seems more frequently used.
Declension
| Inflection of šiiamuslimi (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | šiiamuslimi | šiiamuslimit | |
| genitive | šiiamuslimin | šiiamuslimien šiiamuslimeiden šiiamuslimeitten | |
| partitive | šiiamuslimia | šiiamuslimeita šiiamuslimeja | |
| illative | šiiamuslimiin | šiiamuslimeihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | šiiamuslimi | šiiamuslimit | |
| accusative | nom. | šiiamuslimi | šiiamuslimit |
| gen. | šiiamuslimin | ||
| genitive | šiiamuslimin | šiiamuslimien šiiamuslimeiden šiiamuslimeitten | |
| partitive | šiiamuslimia | šiiamuslimeita šiiamuslimeja | |
| inessive | šiiamuslimissa | šiiamuslimeissa | |
| elative | šiiamuslimista | šiiamuslimeista | |
| illative | šiiamuslimiin | šiiamuslimeihin | |
| adessive | šiiamuslimilla | šiiamuslimeilla | |
| ablative | šiiamuslimilta | šiiamuslimeilta | |
| allative | šiiamuslimille | šiiamuslimeille | |
| essive | šiiamuslimina | šiiamuslimeina | |
| translative | šiiamuslimiksi | šiiamuslimeiksi | |
| instructive | — | šiiamuslimein | |
| abessive | šiiamuslimitta | šiiamuslimeitta | |
| comitative | — | šiiamuslimeineen | |
| Possessive forms of šiiamuslimi (type paperi) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | šiiamuslimini | šiiamuslimimme |
| 2nd person | šiiamuslimisi | šiiamusliminne |
| 3rd person | šiiamusliminsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.