šeļma
Latgalian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʃælʲma/
Declension
Declension of šeļma (class IV noun)
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | šeļma | šeļmys |
| genitive | šeļmys | šeļmu |
| dative | šeļmai, šeļmam | šeļmom |
| accusative | šeļmu | šeļmys |
| locative | šeļmā | šeļmuos |
References
- Nicole Nau (2011) A short grammar of Latgalian, München: LINCOM GmbH, →ISBN, page 24
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.