ööga
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈøːɡɑ/, [ˈø̞ːɡɑ]
- Hyphenation: öö‧ga
Declension
| Inflection of ööga (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ööga | öögat | |
| genitive | öögan | öögien | |
| partitive | öögaa | öögia | |
| illative | öögaan | öögiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ööga | öögat | |
| accusative | nom. | ööga | öögat |
| gen. | öögan | ||
| genitive | öögan | öögien öögainrare | |
| partitive | öögaa | öögia | |
| inessive | öögassa | öögissa | |
| elative | öögasta | öögista | |
| illative | öögaan | öögiin | |
| adessive | öögalla | öögilla | |
| ablative | öögalta | öögilta | |
| allative | öögalle | öögille | |
| essive | öögana | öögina | |
| translative | öögaksi | öögiksi | |
| instructive | — | öögin | |
| abessive | öögatta | öögitta | |
| comitative | — | öögineen | |
Synonyms
- silmä (common language)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.