õhsõ
Votic
Etymology
From Proto-Finnic *oksa.
Pronunciation
- (Luuditsa, Liivtšülä) IPA(key): /ˈɤhsɑ/, [ˈɤhsə]
- Rhymes: -ɤhsɑ
- Hyphenation: õh‧sõ
Inflection
| Declension of õhsõ (type V/poikõ, hs-hz gradation) | ||
|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |
| nominative | õhsõ | õhzõd |
| genitive | õhza | õhsije, õhsijõ, õhsi |
| partitive | õhsa | õhsitõ, õhsi |
| illative | õhsa, õhsasõ | õhsije, õhsijõ, õhsisõ |
| inessive | õhzõz | õhsiz |
| elative | õhzõssõ | õhsissõ |
| allative | õhzõlõ | õhsilõ |
| adessive | õhzõllõ | õhsillõ |
| ablative | õhzõltõ | õhsiltõ |
| translative | õhzõssi | õhsissi |
| *) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) **) the terminative is formed by adding the suffix -ssaa to the short illative or the genitive. ***) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka to the genitive. | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.