ämpärillinen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈæmpærilːinen/, [ˈæmpæˌrilːine̞n]
- Rhymes: -ilːinen
- Syllabification(key): äm‧pä‧ril‧li‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of ämpärillinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ämpärillinen | ämpärilliset | |
| genitive | ämpärillisen | ämpärillisten ämpärillisien | |
| partitive | ämpärillistä | ämpärillisiä | |
| illative | ämpärilliseen | ämpärillisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ämpärillinen | ämpärilliset | |
| accusative | nom. | ämpärillinen | ämpärilliset |
| gen. | ämpärillisen | ||
| genitive | ämpärillisen | ämpärillisten ämpärillisien | |
| partitive | ämpärillistä | ämpärillisiä | |
| inessive | ämpärillisessä | ämpärillisissä | |
| elative | ämpärillisestä | ämpärillisistä | |
| illative | ämpärilliseen | ämpärillisiin | |
| adessive | ämpärillisellä | ämpärillisillä | |
| ablative | ämpärilliseltä | ämpärillisiltä | |
| allative | ämpärilliselle | ämpärillisille | |
| essive | ämpärillisenä | ämpärillisinä | |
| translative | ämpärilliseksi | ämpärillisiksi | |
| instructive | — | ämpärillisin | |
| abessive | ämpärillisettä | ämpärillisittä | |
| comitative | — | ämpärillisineen | |
| Possessive forms of ämpärillinen (type nainen) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | ämpärilliseni | ämpärillisemme |
| 2nd person | ämpärillisesi | ämpärillisenne |
| 3rd person | ämpärillisensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.