ällä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈælːæ/, [ˈælːæ]
- Rhymes: -ælːæ
- Hyphenation: äl‧lä
Declension
| Inflection of ällä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ällä | ällät | |
| genitive | ällän | ällien | |
| partitive | ällää | älliä | |
| illative | ällään | älliin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ällä | ällät | |
| accusative | nom. | ällä | ällät |
| gen. | ällän | ||
| genitive | ällän | ällien älläinrare | |
| partitive | ällää | älliä | |
| inessive | ällässä | ällissä | |
| elative | ällästä | ällistä | |
| illative | ällään | älliin | |
| adessive | ällällä | ällillä | |
| ablative | ällältä | älliltä | |
| allative | ällälle | ällille | |
| essive | ällänä | ällinä | |
| translative | älläksi | älliksi | |
| instructive | — | ällin | |
| abessive | ällättä | ällittä | |
| comitative | — | ällineen | |
Synonyms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.