äksyily
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈæksyi̯ly/, [ˈæks̠yi̯ly]
- Rhymes: -æksyily
- Syllabification(key): äk‧syi‧ly
Declension
| Inflection of äksyily (Kotus type 2/palvelu, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | äksyily | äksyilyt | |
| genitive | äksyilyn | äksyilyjen äksyilyiden äksyilyitten | |
| partitive | äksyilyä | äksyilyjä äksyilyitä | |
| illative | äksyilyyn | äksyilyihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | äksyily | äksyilyt | |
| accusative | nom. | äksyily | äksyilyt |
| gen. | äksyilyn | ||
| genitive | äksyilyn | äksyilyjen äksyilyiden äksyilyitten | |
| partitive | äksyilyä | äksyilyjä äksyilyitä | |
| inessive | äksyilyssä | äksyilyissä | |
| elative | äksyilystä | äksyilyistä | |
| illative | äksyilyyn | äksyilyihin | |
| adessive | äksyilyllä | äksyilyillä | |
| ablative | äksyilyltä | äksyilyiltä | |
| allative | äksyilylle | äksyilyille | |
| essive | äksyilynä | äksyilyinä | |
| translative | äksyilyksi | äksyilyiksi | |
| instructive | — | äksyilyin | |
| abessive | äksyilyttä | äksyilyittä | |
| comitative | — | äksyilyineen | |
| Possessive forms of äksyily (type palvelu) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | äksyilyni | äksyilymme |
| 2nd person | äksyilysi | äksyilynne |
| 3rd person | äksyilynsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.