äkkirikas
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈækːiˌrikɑs/, [ˈækːiˌrikɑs̠]
- Hyphenation: äk‧ki‧ri‧kas
Declension
| Inflection of äkkirikas (Kotus type 41/vieras, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | äkkirikas | äkkirikkaat | |
| genitive | äkkirikkaan | äkkirikkaiden äkkirikkaitten | |
| partitive | äkkirikasta | äkkirikkaita | |
| illative | äkkirikkaaseen | äkkirikkaisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | äkkirikas | äkkirikkaat | |
| accusative | nom. | äkkirikas | äkkirikkaat |
| gen. | äkkirikkaan | ||
| genitive | äkkirikkaan | äkkirikkaiden äkkirikkaitten | |
| partitive | äkkirikasta | äkkirikkaita | |
| inessive | äkkirikkaassa | äkkirikkaissa | |
| elative | äkkirikkaasta | äkkirikkaista | |
| illative | äkkirikkaaseen | äkkirikkaisiin äkkirikkaihinrare | |
| adessive | äkkirikkaalla | äkkirikkailla | |
| ablative | äkkirikkaalta | äkkirikkailta | |
| allative | äkkirikkaalle | äkkirikkaille | |
| essive | äkkirikkaana | äkkirikkaina | |
| translative | äkkirikkaaksi | äkkirikkaiksi | |
| instructive | — | äkkirikkain | |
| abessive | äkkirikkaatta | äkkirikkaitta | |
| comitative | — | äkkirikkaine | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.