äikkä
Finnish
Etymology
Clipping of äidinkieli
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈæi̯kːæ/, [ˈæi̯kːæ]
- Rhymes: -æikːæ
- Syllabification(key): äik‧kä
Declension
| Inflection of äikkä (Kotus type 10*A/koira, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | äikkä | äikät | |
| genitive | äikän | äikkien | |
| partitive | äikkää | äikkiä | |
| illative | äikkään | äikkiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | äikkä | äikät | |
| accusative | nom. | äikkä | äikät |
| gen. | äikän | ||
| genitive | äikän | äikkien äikkäinrare | |
| partitive | äikkää | äikkiä | |
| inessive | äikässä | äikissä | |
| elative | äikästä | äikistä | |
| illative | äikkään | äikkiin | |
| adessive | äikällä | äikillä | |
| ablative | äikältä | äikiltä | |
| allative | äikälle | äikille | |
| essive | äikkänä | äikkinä | |
| translative | äikäksi | äikiksi | |
| instructive | — | äikin | |
| abessive | äikättä | äikittä | |
| comitative | — | äikkineen | |
| Possessive forms of äikkä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | äikkäni | äikkämme |
| 2nd person | äikkäsi | äikkänne |
| 3rd person | äikkänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.