äidinvaisto
Finnish
Declension
| Inflection of äidinvaisto (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | äidinvaisto | äidinvaistot | |
| genitive | äidinvaiston | äidinvaistojen | |
| partitive | äidinvaistoa | äidinvaistoja | |
| illative | äidinvaistoon | äidinvaistoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | äidinvaisto | äidinvaistot | |
| accusative | nom. | äidinvaisto | äidinvaistot |
| gen. | äidinvaiston | ||
| genitive | äidinvaiston | äidinvaistojen | |
| partitive | äidinvaistoa | äidinvaistoja | |
| inessive | äidinvaistossa | äidinvaistoissa | |
| elative | äidinvaistosta | äidinvaistoista | |
| illative | äidinvaistoon | äidinvaistoihin | |
| adessive | äidinvaistolla | äidinvaistoilla | |
| ablative | äidinvaistolta | äidinvaistoilta | |
| allative | äidinvaistolle | äidinvaistoille | |
| essive | äidinvaistona | äidinvaistoina | |
| translative | äidinvaistoksi | äidinvaistoiksi | |
| instructive | — | äidinvaistoin | |
| abessive | äidinvaistotta | äidinvaistoitta | |
| comitative | — | äidinvaistoineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.